PDFPocket

Tabloid / Ledger paper size

279.4 × 431.8 mm

11.00 × 17.00 inches · 792 × 1224 PDF points · aspect ratio 1:1.545

Typical use: Spreadsheets, newsletters.

Advertisement

Tabloid / Ledger in pixels

ResolutionPixels (portrait)Megapixels
72 DPI792 × 1,2241.0 MP
96 DPI1,056 × 1,6321.7 MP
150 DPI1,650 × 2,5504.2 MP
300 DPI3,300 × 5,10016.8 MP
600 DPI6,600 × 10,20067.3 MP

Landscape just swaps the numbers. Need another resolution? Use the paper size to pixels calculator.

Compare sizes

Sizemminches
A0841 × 118933.11 × 46.81
A1594 × 84123.39 × 33.11
A2420 × 59416.54 × 23.39
A3297 × 42011.69 × 16.54
A4210 × 2978.27 × 11.69
A5148 × 2105.83 × 8.27
A6105 × 1484.13 × 5.83
B4 (ISO)250 × 3539.84 × 13.90
B5 (ISO)176 × 2506.93 × 9.84
US Letter215.9 × 279.48.50 × 11.00
US Legal215.9 × 355.68.50 × 14.00
Tabloid / Ledger279.4 × 431.811.00 × 17.00
Executive184.15 × 266.77.25 × 10.50
Half Letter (Statement)139.7 × 215.95.50 × 8.50

FAQ

What size is Tabloid / Ledger in inches?

11.00 × 17.00 inches.

How many pixels is Tabloid / Ledger at 300 DPI?

3,300 × 5,100 pixels.

Advertisement
XFacebookRedditWhatsAppLinkedIn

Free calculator by PDFPocket

Advertisement